Recent Achievements

1420982953161.jpg

PLIÉ WINS THE 2019 AUSTRALIAN SMALL BUSINESS CHAMPIONS AWARDS IN PERFORMING ARTS!!!


Our team were beyond thrilled to have been selected as the 2019 Most Outstanding Small Business (Performing Arts) in Australia!!! The award was presented in April at The Star, in front of a crowd of over 2000.

Miss Amanda & Carl were there to receive the award on behalf of our team. What an absolute honour!!!

56306606_2222261057823156_4232362650102661120_o.jpg

CHASE ZERA

We are SO incredibly proud of our super talented Chase Zera (Ebony). She has just released her latest single ‘Mess’, ad will be touring the country as the support act for Hayden James! Miss Laura & Miss Amanda are performing in the tour too as Ebony’s back-up dancers. SO exciting!!!!!

WINTERFEST 2019 RESULTS


Minis
1st Mini Hip Hop
2nd Mini Cheer Novice
2nd Mini Cheer Level 1
2nd Mini Pom Elite
3rd Mini Lyrical

Youth
1st Youth Hip Hop
1st Youth Lyrical
2nd Youth Pom Elite
3rd Youth Cheer Novice

Junior
1st Junior Cheer Level 2
1st Junior Hip Hop
3rd Junior Jazz
3rd Junior Contemporary
3rd Junior Pom (North Sydney)
3rd Junior Cheer Level 1 (St Ives)

Senior
2nd Senior Hip Hop
2nd Senior Jazz
2nd Senior Cheer Level 4.2
3rd Senior Cheer Level 1
3rd Senior Cheer Level 3

Extreme Dance Competition 2019 Results

 

8yrs Jazz Cromer- Highly Commended
8yrs Lyrical Cromer- 2nd Place

10yrs Jazz Cromer- Highly Commended
10yrs Hip Hop Cromer- Highly Commended
10yrs Hip Hop St Ives- 3rd Place
10yrs Tap Cromer- 2nd Place

12yrs Musical Theatre Cromer- 1st Place
12yrs Tap Cromer- 1st Place

14yrs Hip Hop Cromer- 2nd Place
14yrs Jazz Cromer- Highly Commended
14yrs Musical Theatre Cromer- 3rd Place

16yrs Jazz Cromer- 1stPlace
Open Hip Hop Cromer- 1st Place
Open Tap Cromer- 2nd Place
Open Musical Theatre Cromer- 3rd Place

2018 AASCF NATIONAL TITLES- winner of 2 national titles for 2018

  • Tiny Cheer- 4th place

  • Tiny Pom- 1st place NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

  • Mini Hip Hop- 1st place NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

  • Mini Cheer Level 1- 4th place

  • Mini Jazz- 2nd place

  • Mini Pom Elite- 2nd place

  • Mini Cheer Novice- 3rd place

  • Youth Pom Elite- 2nd place

  • Youth Hip Hop- 3rd place

  • Youth Jazz- 3rd place

  • Junior Hip Hop- 2nd place

  • Junior Contemporary- 5th place

  • Junior Pom Novice- 4th place

  • Senior Cheer Level 1- 5th place

  • Senior Cheer Level 2- 5th place

2018 AASCF STATE TITLES- winner of 6 state titles for 2018

  • Tiny Cheer- 1st place STATE CHAMPIONS

  • Tiny Pom- 4th place

  • Mini Cheer Level 1- 1st place STATE CHAMPIONS

  • Mini Pom Elite- 1st place STATE CHAMPIONS

  • Mini Hip Hop- 1st place- STATE CHAMPIONS

  • Mini Jazz- 4th place

  • Mini Pom Novice- 4th place

  • Mini Cheer Novice- 5th place

  • Youth Cheer Novice- 2nd place

  • Youth Hip Hop- 2nd place

  • Youth Jazz- 2nd place

  • Youth Pom Elite- 2nd place

  • Youth Pom Novice- 3rd place

  • Youth Cheer Level 1- 4th place

  • Junior Cheer Level 2- 4th place

  • Junior Pom- 3rd place

  • Junior Jazz- 5th place

  • Junior Contemporary- 5th place

  • Junior Hip Hop- 1st place STATE CHAMPIONS

  • Senior Cheer Level 2- 2nd place

  • Senior Cheer Level 1- 5th place

  • Senior Contemporary- 1st place STATE CHAMPIONS

  • Senior Hip Hop- 3rd place

  • Senior Jazz- 4th place

  • St Ives Cheer- 4th place

2018 AASCF Spring carnival

  • St Ives Pom- 2nd Place

  • St Ives Cheer- 3rd Place

  • North Sydney Pom - 3rd Place

  • North Sydney Cheer- 4th Place

Plié had a fun and successful eisteddfod season this year!!

Extreme Group Results

8s Jazz- 2nd Place

8s Hip Hop-2nd Place

10s Hip Hop- 1st Place

10s Jazz North Sydney- 3rd Place

12s Hip Hop- 1st Place

12s Musical Theatre- 1st Place

12s Musical Theatre St Ives- Highly Commended

12s Jazz St Ives- Highly Commended

12s Hip Hop ST Ives- Highly Commended

12s Contemporary- Highly Commended

14s Hip Hop- 2nd Place

14s Contemporary- 3rd Place

14s Musical Theatre- 3rd Place

16s Contemporary- 2nd Place

16s Jazz- 3rd Place

16s Lyrical- Highly Commended

Open Jazz 3rd Place

Open Hip Hop- 2nd Place

Open Musical Theatre- 2nd Place

Open Lyrical- 2nd Place

TUDC Group Results

8s Hip Hop- 2nd Place

8s Jazz- Highly Commended

10s Hip Hop- 1st Place

10s Musical Theatre- 3rd Place

12s Hip Hop- 1st Place

12s Hip Hop North Sydney- 2nd Place

12s Hip Hop St Ives- 3rd Place

12s Contemporary Cromer- 3rd Place

12s Contemporary St Ives- 3rd Place

12s Musical Theatre Cromer- =1st Place

12s Musical Theatre St Ives- =1st Place

14s Hip Hop- 1st Place

14s Musical Theatre- 3rd Place

14s Jazz- Highly Commended

16s Hip Hop St Ives- 3rd Place

16s Jazz St Ives -3rd Place

Open Hip Hop- 1st Place

 2018 WINTERFEST

  • Tiny Cheer- 2nd place

  • Tiny Pom- 2nd place

  • Mini Cheer Elite- 1st place

  • Mini Cheer Novice- 2nd place

  • Mini Pom Elite- 1st place

  • Mini Jazz- 1st place

  • Mini Hip Hop- 2nd place

  • Youth Cheer Novice- 2nd place

  • Youth Pom Elite- 3rd place

  • Youth Jazz- 2nd place

  • Youth Hip Hop- 1st place

  • Junior Pom Elite- 3rd place

  • Junior Contemporary- 2nd place

  • Junior Cheer Novice (North Sydney)- 2nd place

  • Junior Cheer Level 2- 3rd place

  • Senior Contemporary- 3rd place

  • Senior Hip Hop- 2nd place

 

2018 PERFORMANCES/ACHIEVEMENTS/SHOUT OUTS

Our amazing Miss Laura recently starred in and choreographed the latest music video for Du Tonc- In My Mind feat. Vania. Check it out on YouTube!

Screen Shot 2018-12-23 at 4.03.44 pm.png

Congratulations to our 2019 Plié Scholarship recipients Mimi Govers (Cromer), Isabelle Jaffrey (North Sydney) & Maya Torlakovic (St Ives).

Congratulations to Miss Beth for graduating ED5 International 2 year Diploma Course, We are so proud of you and excited for what the future holds!

Screen Shot 2018-12-23 at 3.50.13 pm.png

Congratulations to our ex-student Brooke Van Es for landing the role of the Canary Fairy in the Ballet Theatre of Queensland’s production of ‘Sleeping Beauty’

Screen Shot 2018-12-23 at 3.49.55 pm.png

Screen Shot 2018-12-23 at 3.53.10 pm.png

Congratulations to our beloved Miss Erin & her husband Olo on the birth of their little princess Coco on October 16 :)

Plié won both the Northern Beaches & North Shore Business awards for the second year running for the Most Outstanding Performing Arts Business!

Screen Shot 2018-12-23 at 4.02.44 pm.png
Screen Shot 2018-12-23 at 4.03.05 pm.png
Screen Shot 2018-12-23 at 3.59.29 pm.png

 Our incredibly talented EBONY has released her second single ‘Sleep’

Not only did she sing the vocals, she also wrote the song, and choreographed & danced in the music video.

Also our very talented Abbey Hamilton danced in the clip- it is incredible to see our Plié family supporting & providing opportunities for each other!!!

Over 100 of our Plié kids entertained the 14,500 strong crowd at Lottoland at the Manly Sea Eagles half time this year!

Congratulations to our amazing Miss Laura for graduating Marko Panzic’s Show Business Course this year. Can’t wait to see you shine like a star!!

Our gorgeous Plié kids from all three campuses sat for their Cecchetti Ballet Exams in September & October this year, and all received amazing results!

Screen Shot 2018-12-23 at 3.58.58 pm.png

Miss Beth & Miss Laura recently danced music video for pop artist Dyan Tai for his debut single “Smoothie’, choreography & movement coaching by Miss Vicki!

In October, seventeen of our Plié dancers toured California USA on the Plié Dance Tour!

The kids performed at Disneyland, California Adventure Park, Universal Studios, Hollywood Walk of Fame & aboard Carnival Cruises!

They participated in workshops at Disneyland, Millennium & The Edge.

So proud of their professionalism and team work!!!

So proud of our 10yrs, 12yrs, 14yrs & 16yrs/Open Age Hip Hop groups for being selected as finalists at the TUDC Finals in October. Our 12s placed 3rd in the Junior Finals which was a huge achievement competing against the best of the best junior troupes in Sydney!

AASCF Nationals 2017

  • Tiny Pom- 2nd place

  • Tiny Cheer- 3rd place

  • Mini Pom- 5th place

  • Mini Hip Hop- 2nd place

  • Youth Cheer Novice- 2nd place

  • Youth Cheer Elite- 4th place

  • Youth Lyrical- 4th place

  • Youth Hip Hop- 2nd place

  • Junior Hip Hop- 3rd place

  • Junior Jazz- 5th place

  • Junior Pom- 4th place

  • Senior Cheer Level 1- 2nd place


2017 Performance Opportunities

  • April- Team Plie were invited to perform at The Family Show at The Entertainment Quarter at Moore Park

  • September- Sea Eagles Vs Roosters Half Time Entertainment at Lottoland- 100 cheerleaders from Plie performed for 14,500 people!!

  • September- Team Plie entertained the crowds for the opening of the Sydney International Cup!

  • October- Our stage classes kicked off the entertainment at the annual Brookvale Show


2017 Shout Outs!

  • Plie won the Northern Beaches Business Awards!!! And Bounce PA (now Plie St Ives) won the North Shore Business Awards. Go Team!!!!

  • Congrats to our very own Ebony Morrison who released her first song 'Skin & Bones' available on iTunes & Sound Cloud. We are SO proud of you!!

  • Couldn't have been prouder of our darling Nat Jobe. What a year!! Starred in 'Horrible Harriet' at the Opera House, toured with 'West Side Story', performed in 'Charlie Brown' at the Hayes, and to top it off, performed as a backing vocalist with Adele on her Australian Tour!!!

  • Congratulations to our gorgeous GVG (Georgia Van Gils) for graduating her 3 year course at The New Zealand School of Dance. We are so proud of you!!

  • Congratulations Ellie Copping for being selected as featured dancer in the Schools Spectacular!!

  • We were thrilled for Jem Sykes & Lizzie Dykes for being selected for a workshop with the Bolshoi Ballet in Italy- how amazing!!!

  • Congratulation Abby Donne for being selected in the NSW State Dance Ensemble!

  • Congratulations to Abbey Hamilton, Jem Sykes & Ellie Copping for all being awarded with scholarships at XChange Dance Workshop.

  • Congrats to our gorgeous Ellie Hall who made it to Team George, then Team Delta on 'The Voice'

  • After winning the very prestigious Open Stage Jazz section, our girls were selected to perform at the Sydney Eisteddfod's Dance of Champions that was televised on channel 10!!


AASCF Spring Carnival Results 2017

  • Tiny cheer 2nd

  • Youth cheer novice 2nd

  • Junior jazz 3rd

  • Mini jazz 3rd

  • Mini cheer 3rd

  • Senior 2 cheer 3rd

  • Youth jazz 1st

  • Mini hip hop 1st

  • Youth hip hop 1st

  • Junior 2 cheer 3rd

  • Junior hip hop 1st

  • North Sydney cheer 3rd

  • Tiny Pom 1st

  • Mini Pom (Miss Summer) 3rd

  • Mini Pom (Miss Vicki) 1st

  • Youth Pom 1st

  • Senior cheer level 3, 3rd

  • Youth Pom north Sydney 2nd

  • Youth lyrical 2nd

  • Junior lyrical 3rd

AASCF State Cheer & Dance Championships

  • Level 3 stunt team- 3rd

  • Tiny Pom- 1st

  • Tiny Cheer- 2nd

  • Mini Cheer- 2nd

  • Mini Pom Plie Pride- 3rd

  • Mini jazz- 4th

  • Mini hip hop- 3rd

  • Youth hip hop- 3rd

  • Youth jazz- 4th

  • Youth lyrical- 5th

  • Junior Pom- 3rd

  • Junior cont- 4th

  • Junior jazz- 5th

  • Sen Cheer level 2- 4th


MUSIC VIDEO

  • Congratulations to Josh Mastrioanni who just filmed a role in Flume's new music video- very cool Josh!!!


AASCF National Title Results

  • Tinies Team - 1st Pom

  • Tinies Team - 1st Dance

  • Tinies Team - 1st Cheer

  • 16yrs Team - 2nd Lyrical

  • 16yrs Team - 2nd Hip Hop

  • 16yrs Team - 3rd Pom

  • 14yrs Team - 4th Lyrical

  • 14yrs Team - 5th Hip Hop

AASCF State Titles Results

  • Open Age Team - 1st Lyrical

  • Open Age Team - 1st Contemporary

  • Open Age Team - 2nd Pom

  • Open Age Team - 3rd Cheer

  • Open Age Team - 3rd Jazz

  • Open Age Team - 3rd Hip Hop

  • 16yrs Team - 1st Cheer

  • 16yrs Team - 2nd Jazz

  • 16yrs Team - 3rd Hip Hop

  • 16yrs Team - 4th Lyrical

  • Tinies Team - 1st Pom

  • Tinies Team -1st Dance

  • Tinies Team -2nd Cheer


MUSIC VIDEO

  • Exciting news! Miss Amanda has just finished filming the music video for Ciaran Gribbin's song 'My Killer My King' as the lead dancer (choreographed by Miss Vicki, and hair & make-up by Miss Laura & Tash).


2013 Ultimate Troupes Challenge

  • 8yrs Jazz- 3rd

  • 10yrs Modern- 2nd

  • 10yrs Hip Hop- 1st

  • 10yrs Jazz- HC

  • 12yrs Hip Hop- 2nd

  • 12yrs Cont- 3rd


2013 EXTREME EISTEDDFOD RESULTS

  • 8yrs Jazz- 3rd

  • 10yrs Jazz- 1st

  • 10yrs Hip Hop- 2nd

  • 12yrs Cont- HC

  • 12yrs Jazz- 3rd

  • 12yrs Hip Hop- 3rd

  • 12yrs Musical Theatre- 2nd

  • 14yrs Jazz- 2nd

  • 14yrs Hip Hop- 1st

  • 14yrs Tap- 3rd

  • 14yrs Musical Theatre- 2nd

  • 16yrs Jazz- HC

  • 16yrs Hip Hop- 1st

  • 16yrs Lyrical- 1st

  • 16yrs Musical Theatre- HC

  • Open Jazz- 3rd

  • Open Musical Theatre- 2nd

  • Open Tap- 3rd

  • Open Hip Hop- 2nd

2012 Extreme Eisteddfod Results

  • 8yrs Jazz- 2nd Place

  • 10yrs Modern- 2nd Place

  • 12yrs Hip Hop- Highly Commended

  • 14yrs Jazz- 1st Place

  • 14yrs Hip Hop- 2nd Place

  • 14yrs Lyrical- Highly Commended

  • 14yrs Tap- 3rd Place

  • 14yrs Musical Theatre- 3rd Place

  • 16yrs Hip Hop- 1st Place

  • 16yrs Jazz- 2nd Place

  • 16yrs Lyrical- Highly Commended

  • Open Hip Hop- 1st Place

  • Open Musical Theatre- 1st Place

  • Open Tap- 2nd Place

  • Open Jazz- Highly Commended

  • Lydia Virgo- 3rd 10yrs Jazz

  • Sienna & Abby- 2nd 10yrs Jazz Duo

  • Bethany Trewartha- HC 13yrs Jazz, 3rd 14yrs Modern Championship

  • James Maras- 1st 14yrs Jazz, 1st 14yrs Contemporary

  • Chelsea McCarthy- HC 14yrs Jazz

  • Georgia Van Gils- 3rd 15yrs Jazz, 2nd Open Hip Hop, 1st 15yrs Cont, 1st Open Modern Championship, 2nd Open Jazz Championship

  • Laura Dickie- 1st Open Jazz, 1st Open Hip Hop, 2nd Open Lyrical, 1st Open Jazz Championship

  • Joel & Paris- 2nd 12yrs Modern Duo

  • Abby Donne- 2nd 9yrs Contemporary

  • Emma Henderson- 1st 15yrs Tap

  • Ellie Bowyer- 2nd 12yrs Song & Dance, 3rd 12yrs Modern Championship

  • Ellie Copping- 3rd 12yrs Song & Dance


Dance Scholarships

  • Congratulations to Laura Dickie & Georgia van gils for receiving scholarships to Australian dance festival in September!!!!


Dancelife Unite

  • 12yrs Contemporary- Highly Commended

  • Open Musical Theatre- Highly Commended

  • Congratulations to Emma Copping for making the Grand Final of the Warringah Mall Talent Quest- awesome job!! Great chorepgraphy Miss Erin


2011

  • Congratulations to Jasmin Younger who scored the lead role of Jane Banks in 'Mary Poppins'. What an acheivement! We are all so excited for you Jazzy and can't wait to all come along and see you!

  • Congratulations to Laura Dickie & Koki Gunton who were awarded Global Dance Convention Scholarships (Laura advanced) Koki (intermediate)- what an honour to be chosen from the hundreds of people who attended!


2011 Dancelife Unite Eisteddfod

  • 14yrs Stage Contemporary 3rd Place


2011 Northern Beaches Eisteddfod

  • Chelsea Trewartha- HC 10yrs Vocal

  • Please let me know your Northern Beaches Results everyone so I can proudly display them!!


Extreme Eisteddfod

  • Open Stage Lyrical 3rd Place

  • Open Stage Musical Theatre 2nd Place

  • Open Stage Jazz (small groups) 1st Place

  • Open Stage Hip Hop 2nd Place

  • 16yrs Stage Lyrical HC

  • 16yrs Stage Hip Hop 1st

  • 12yrs Stage Jazz 1st

  • 12yrs Stage Jazz (small groups) 2nd

  • 12yrs Stage Hip Hop 2nd

  • 8yrs Stage Jazz 3rd

  • Laura Dickie- 1st Open Hip Hop, 1st 15yrs Jazz, 1st 15yrs Lyrical, 1st Open Hip Hop Duo

  • Georgia Van Gils- 1st 14yrs Cont, 1st 14yrs Hip Hop, 1st 14yrs Jazz Championship, 2nd 14yrs Jazz, 2nd 14yrs Cont

  • Ebony Morrison- 3rd 14yrs Lyrical, 3rd 14yrs Modern Championship

  • Chelsea McCarthy- 2nd 14yrs Hip Hop

  • James Maras- 1st 13yrs Jazz

  • Koki Gunton- HC 12yrs Jazz, 3rd 12yrs Jazz Championship

  • Laura Mesiti- 2nd 10yrs Jazz

  • Paris Younger- 3rd 8yrs Contemporary


City Of Sydney Eisteddfod

  • 14yrs Stage Jazz 2nd Place

  • Koki Gunton- HC 12yrs Jazz


2010

  • Miss Vicki, Rodney & Rhys would like to announce the arrival of the little Plie Princess- Zoe Jennifer- born September 1, weighing 7 pound, 5 ounces and measuring 53cm long. All our family are thrilled at Zoe's arrival and would like to thank everyone for the beautiful gifts and well wishes we have received xxxx


'Fame' movie launch at Event Cinemas in George St Sydney

  • Apryl, Becky, Jordan, Amanda, Laura D, Laura M, Erin & Lucy danced at the opening night of the film- very exciting!!!



'Candy Man' starring Wayne Scott Kermond

  • 16 of our talented singer/dancers were selected to perform in the professional production of 'Candy Man' at Star City Casino in May 2010!

  • We were then invited back to join Wayne at Glen St Theatre's 25th Birthday Celebrations in July.



'Sex & The City 2' movie launch

  • Sam, Becky, Apryl, Amanda & Jordan (otherwise known as Dance Station) performed at the opening night festivities of the 'Sex and The City 2' film launch. Lots of fun!!


Congratulations to:

Three of our very talented dancers who were chosen out of HUNDREDS of dancers to be awarded with Global Dance Convention Scholarships: Georgia Van Gils, Koki Gunton & Bethany Trewartha- we are SO proud of you!!! 

  • Bethany Trewartha & James Maras who were selected to be part of the elite State Dance Ensembles!

  • Georgia Van Gils and Elise Marnoch who were invited to perform the maypole at the National Trust

  • Erin Brown & Brianna Ovenden who performed recently with hip hop artist 'Chingy'

All our stage classes who helped us to win the Ann Salter Memorial Award at Dancelife Unite- for showing the best sportsmanship of the entire competition, What an honour!! And for winning the overall most successful school at the Ultimate Troupes Challenge- well done team Plie!

Laura Dickie who was chosen from hundreds of dancers at the Australian Dance Festival, by Jason Coleman to receive a scholarship to his summer school at the Ministry of Dance in Melbourne in January- well done Laura!

A huge congratulations to Jasmin Younger for winning the role of 'Jane' in the upcoming Sydney production of 'Mary Poppins'. We are so excited for you Jazzy!


Extreme Eisteddfod Results 2010

  • 1st Place: 14yrs Stage Jazz

  • 1st Place: 12yrs Stage Jazz A

  • 1st Place: 12yrs Stage Contemporary

  • 1st Place: 16yrs Stage Hip Hop (congratulations Erin on your first choreographic win!!)

  • 1s Place: Laura Dickie (14yrs Hip Hop Solo)

  • 1st Place: Laura Dickie (14yrs Lyrical Solo)

  • 1st Place: Georgia Van Gils (13yrs Jazz Solo)

  • 1st Place: Chelsea McCarthy (12yrs Jazz Solo)

  • 1st Place: Ebony Morrison (14yrs Contemporary Championship)

  • 1st Place: Georgia Van Gils & Ebony Morrison (14yrs Jazz Duo)

  • 1st Place: Laura Dickie, Erin Brown & Apryl Curtin (Open Hip Hop Trio)

  • 1st Place: Stephanie Brisby (14yrs Song & Dance Solo)

  • 1st Place: James Maras (12yrs Jazz Championship)

  • 2nd Place: Open Stage Musical Theatre

  • 2nd Place: 14yrs Stage Hip Hop A

  • 2nd Place: Koki Gunton (12yrs Hip Hop Solo)

  • 2nd Place: Koki Gunton (11yrs Jazz Solo)

  • 2nd Place: Bethany Trewartha (12yrs Jazz Championship)

  • 2nd Place: Jasmin Younger (14yrs Song & Dance Solo)

  • 3rd Place: 12yrs Stage Hip Hop

  • 3rd Place: 12yrs Stage Jazz B

  • 3rd Place: Open Hip Hop A

  • 3rd Place: Georgia Van Gils (13yrs Lyrical Solo)

  • 3rd Place: Chelsea Trewartha (8yrs Jazz Solo)

  • 3rd Place: James Maras (12yrs Jazz Solo)

  • HC: Open Stage Jazz

  • HC: 10yrs Stage Jazz

  • HC: 8yrs Stage Jazz

  • HC: Bethany Trewartha (11yrs Jazz Solo)


Ultimate Troupes Challenge 2010

  • 1st Place: Most Successful School Overall

  • 1st Place: Open Stage Hip Hop

  • 1st Place: 14yrs Stage Hip Hop

  • 1st Place: 12yrs Stage Hip Hop

  • 1st Place: 10yrs Stage Hip Hop

  • 1st Place: 14yrs Stage Tap

  • 2nd Place: Open Stage Tap

  • 2nd Place: 12yrs Stage Contemporary

  • 3rd Place: Open Stage Musical Theatre

  • 3rd Place: 14yrs Stage Lyrical

  • 3rd Place: 14yrs Stage Jazz

  • 3rd Place: 8yrs Stage Jazz


Dancelife Unite 2010

  • 3rd: 12yrs Stage Contemporary

  • HC: 14yrs Stage Jazz

  • HC: Open Stage Tap


Northern Beaches Eisteddfod 2010

  • 1st Place: Bronte Jackson (11yrs Jazz Solo)

  • 2nd Place: Laura Dickie (14yrs Hip Hop Solo)

  • 2nd Place: Laura Dickie (14yrs Jazz Solo)

  • 3rd Place: Jasmin Younger (10yrs Jazz Solo)

  • 3rd Place: Koki Gunton (11yrs Jazz Solo)

  • HC: Bethany Trewartha (11yrs Jazz Solo)